Luna Valley Homestay

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Smoking

  • No pets allowed

Location

    The 10-room Luna Valley Homestay Sapa is located within 5 minutes' walk of Ta Van and offers karaoke to make your visit more entertaining. Offering Wi-Fi, the country house is located 1.1 miles from Giang Ta Chai.

    Guests can visit Ta Van Village, which is approximately a 25-minute walk from this Sapa villa, or check out Quang Truong Square, which is around 15 minutes' drive away.

    Luna Valley Homestay comes with a bathroom with a bidet.

    Muong Hoa restaurant & homestay with delectable dishes is within easy reach of the Sapa accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00

    Room Options at Luna Valley Homestay Sa Pa

    Luna Valley Homestay comes with a bathroom with a bidet.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0

    Location of Luna Valley Homestay Sa Pa

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Luna Valley Homestay Sa Pa

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Luna Valley Homestay?
      Guests staying at Luna Valley Homestay can explore Quang Truong Square (3.9 miles), Giang Ta Chai (1.1 miles), and Ta Van Village (1.4 miles), among other attractions.
    • What entertainment choices are offered to guests staying at this country house?
      Guests at this country house can enjoy karaoke during their stay.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Luna Valley Homestay Sa Pa